La Liga: World Update Jan 24 2016

La Liga: World Update Jan 24 2016

- January 23, 2016

What will happen in the Leaderboard and Real Madrid?

Spain's La Liga has been embroiled in a scandal at the end of 2015 especially with the previously announced departure of Real Madrid coach Rafa Benitez, who was replaced by world football legend Zinedine Zidane. The white team has been well with Zidane's arrival as manager but still lack the test: Spanish Playing his first derby against FC Barcelona. Note that the last 5 coaches of Real Madrid lost their first clasico against Barcelona.

The team has been well with Zidane's arrival as manager but still lack the test: Spanish Playing his first derby against FC Barcelona. Note that the last 5 coaches of Real Madrid lost their first clasico against Barcelona team.

The last five coaches of Real Madrid who have lost their classics are: Juande Ramos, Jose Mourinho, Manuel Pellegrini, Carlo Ancelotti, Rafa Benitez. It is not yet known which strategy will Zidane use against the blaugranas, there's still time to get that game strategy. It will be in the month of March the first classic of Zidane as coach of Real Madrid.For now, in the Spain La Liga leaderboard it is giving a tough battle for the top 3 positions, which are arranged as follows: Atletico Madrid with 47 points with 15 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats. The FC Barcelona is in second place with 45 points which are the result of 14 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats so far. The white team, Real Madrid is in the third box with 43 points and their statistics so far are 13 winning matches, 4 draws and 3 defeats in the league.

For now, in the Spain La Liga leaderboard it is giving a tough battle for the top 3 positions, which are arranged as follows: Atletico Madrid with 47 points with 15 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats. The FC Barcelona is in second place with 45 points which are the result of 14 wins, 3 draws and 2 defeats so far. The white team, Real Madrid is in the third box with 43 points and their statistics so far are 13 winning matches, 4 draws and 3 defeats in the league.

There’s a lot of spanish league to play, 18 games left for each team and all will be defined in the next 4 months as the tournament ends in may 15th. Surely the “clasico” Barcelona - Real Madrid will be very defining moment for the life of these two teams if they want to win the league.

The controversy over tax evasion case of L. Messi

The court justice will judge Leo Messi and his father, on May and the trial will last until June 3. Probably Messi will be free as prosecution asked to be acquitted and it’s considering only to judge Messi’s father. The trial will take place three days after the Champions League final in Milán.

The court justice will judge Leo Messi and his father, on May and the trial will last until June 3. Probably Messi will be free as prosecution asked to be acquitted and it’s considering only to judge Messi’s father. The trial will take place three days after the Champions League final in Milán.

There are hopes that everything will be fixed with a fine and few months of house arrest for the father of Messi since this case is based on a charge for unpaid taxes for the image rights of the f.c barcelona player.

Giuseppe Rossi returns to La LigaLevante team reached an agreement with Fiorentina to loan Rossi a few months to play in Spain. The Italian is very happy to return to a familiar land and is eager to see minutes with the spanish team. Rossi certainly wil

Levante team reached an agreement with Fiorentina to loan Rossi a few months to play in Spain. The Italian is very happy to return to a familiar land and is eager to see minutes with the spanish team. Rossi certainly will be helpful to the team that needs good scorers to try and rack up some points in the last months of the league.The teams with the best betting options in La Liga

The teams with the best betting options in La Liga

TeamGamesAverageOver 0.5Over 1.5Over 2.5Over 3.5Over 4.5
Athletic Bilbao202.7590%80%60%35%5%
Atletico Madrid201.90100%65%25%0%0%
Celta Vigo203.1095%85%55%30%25%
Deportivo202.5590%90%40%25%10%
Eibar202.6595%90%40%30%5%
Espanyol202.5595%70%50%25%10%
FC Barcelona193.4295%84%74%53%21%

As you can see the table shows the top 7 teams with best scoring options in La Liga. Most bets will be based on Overs, probably for the first half and first 15 minutes.

Brodey Sheppard

Brodey Sheppard

Brodey Sheppard’s interest in keeping up with the ‘bleeding edge’ of technology has kept him working in the digital marketing industry for over six years. Aside from searching for opportunities to increase his online marketing knowledge, Sam also scours the Internet for useful bonuses and coupon codes that he can use to fuel his love for photography. During his free time, he watches professional photo retouching tutorials in between streaming his favourite TV shows. Fun fact: Sam has never met a cupcake he didn't like.

3